Matte black BMW sedan detailed by The Gloss Spot, Champaign IL

Vehicle Wraps in Champaign, IL

A whole new color, or just the accents. Fully reversible.

  • Any color, any finish

    Gloss, satin, matte or specialty. Change your look without paint.

  • Factory paint underneath

    The wrap covers your paint while it's on.

  • Cars, trucks and vans

    Coupes to full-size trucks. Sprinters get a custom quote.

Real results

Recent work from our shop

Every photo is a real customer car.

  • Blue C8 Corvette with fresh gloss in The Gloss Spot shop, Champaign IL
  • White GMC Yukon after a full detail, Champaign IL
  • Matte black BMW sedan detailed by The Gloss Spot, Champaign IL
  • Black GMC Yukon after detailing, Champaign IL
  • Detailed vehicle exterior with clean glossy paint, Champaign IL
  • Detailed vehicle exterior, Champaign IL
  • Clean wheels and tires after a detail, Champaign IL
  • Interior detail with clean seats and carpet, Champaign IL

Prices

Simple prices. Tap to expand.

Your exact price shows when you pick your vehicle.

Vehicle Wraps

Full color change or partial accents.

from$800
Coupe / Sedan$2,400 – $2,700
SUV / Crossover$2,900 – $3,200
Full-Size Truck / Large SUV$3,300 – $3,600
Cargo Van / SprinterCustom quote
Partial wrapsfrom $800
Specialty finish+$400 – $600
Old wrap removal$500 – $800
Prep and edge resealing$150 – $350, if needed
Get a Quote

FAQ

Questions people ask

How much does a car wrap cost in Champaign?

Coupes and sedans are $2,400 to $2,700, SUVs and crossovers $2,900 to $3,200 and full-size trucks or large SUVs $3,300 to $3,600.

Can you wrap part of my car?

Yes. Partial wraps start at $800. Tell us what you have in mind and send a photo.

Do you wrap vans and Sprinters?

Yes. Cargo vans and Sprinters get a custom quote.

Are there extra fees for a wrap?

Specialty finishes add $400 to $600 and old wrap removal is $500 to $800. Prep and edge resealing of $150 to $350 may apply.

Does a vinyl wrap protect my paint?

While it's on, the wrap shields your paint from sun and light scratches.

Get a quote

Get a price by text

Send a photo. We'll text you back.

Book online

Book in 30 seconds

Pick a service, your vehicle and a time. That's it.

PPF, wraps or membership? Get a quote or call 217-600-2108.

Add details (optional)

Rather talk? Call or text 217-600-2108.

Call NowBook Now